Endorsements
Judges
Supreme Court
Justice Charles Johnson
Court of Appeals
Chief Judge Lori K. Smith (Div. I)
Judge Ian Birk (Div. I)
Judge Bill Bowman (Div. I)
Judge Linda Coburn (Div. I)
Judge Steve Dwyer (Div. I)
Judge Cecily Hazelrigg (Div. I)
Judge David Mann (Div. I)
Snohomish County Judges
- Judge Anna Alexander
- Judge George Appel
- Judge George Bowden (ret)
- Judge Ken Cowsert (ret)
- Judge Marybeth Dingledy
- Judge Miguel Duran
- Judge Janice Ellis (ret)
- Judge Ellen Fair (ret)
- Judge Anita Farris
- Judge Linda Krese (ret)
- Judge David Kurtz (ret)
- Judge Jennifer Langbehn
- Judge Cindy Larsen
- Judge Karen Moore
- Judge Patrick Moriarty
- Judge Edirin Okoloko
- Judge Richard Okrent
- Judge Jon Scott
- Judge Will Steffener
- Judge Bruce Weiss
- Judge Joe Wilson
- Judge Tom Wynne (ret)
Other Washington Superior Courts
- Judge Jaime Hawk
King County - Judge Maureen McKee
King County - Judge Aimée Sutton
King County
Snohomish County District Court
- Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
Presiding Judge - Judge Matthew Baldock
- Judge Tam Bui
- Judge Doug Fair (ret)
- Judge Rachelle Francis
- Judge Beth Fraser
- Judge Anthony Howard
- Judge Patricia Lyon
- Judge Jennifer Rancourt
Municipal Courts
- Judge Valerie Bouffiou
Lynnwood - Judge Remy Leonard
Everett - Judge Mara Rozzano
Bothell - Judge Damon Shadid
Seattle
Current & Former Elected Officials
- Megan Dunn
Snohomish County Councilmember - Rep. Sam Low (39th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember - Nate Nehring
Snohomish County Councilmember - Former Mayor Mike Nelson
City of Edmonds - David Parshall
Lynnwood City Councilmember - Mike Pelliciotti
Washington State Treasurer - Rep. Strom Peterson (21st LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember - Terry Ryan
Former Snohomish County Councilmember
Attorneys
- Adam Ballout
- Tammy Bayard
- Chris Black
- Helene Blume
- Mike Boska
- John Brangwin
- Bob Butler
- Forest Carlson
- Jeremy Ford
- Emily Hancock
- Josh Hancock
- Bill Jaquette
- Tiffany Mecca
- Deane Minor
- Fred Moll
- Liz Mustin
- Amy Muth
- Gabriel Rothstein
- Jason Schwartz
Law Enforcement
Dave Bileau
Dan Rabello
Brad Walvatne
Organizations
10th District Democrats
32nd District Democrats
44th District Democrats
Snohomish County Indivisible
PA – Local 1811 (AFSCME)
Snohomish County Prosecutors Association