Endorse Judge Thompson

Judges

Supreme Court

Justice Charles Johnson

Court of Appeals

Chief Judge Lori K. Smith (Div. I)

Judge Ian Birk (Div. I)

Judge Bill Bowman (Div. I)

Judge Linda Coburn (Div. I)

Judge Steve Dwyer (Div. I)

Judge Cecily Hazelrigg (Div. I)

Judge David Mann (Div. I)

 

Snohomish County Judges

  • Judge Anna Alexander
  • Judge George Appel
  • Judge George Bowden (ret)
  • Judge Ken Cowsert (ret)
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
  • Judge Miguel Duran
  • Judge Janice Ellis (ret)
  • Judge Ellen Fair (ret)
  • Judge Anita Farris
  • Judge Linda Krese (ret)
  • Judge David Kurtz (ret)
  • Judge Jennifer Langbehn
  • Judge Cindy Larsen
  • Judge Karen Moore
  • Judge Patrick Moriarty
  • Judge Edirin Okoloko
  • Judge Richard Okrent
  • Judge Jon Scott
  • Judge Will Steffener
  • Judge Bruce Weiss
  • Judge Joe Wilson
  • Judge Tom Wynne (ret)

Other Washington Superior Courts

  • Judge Jaime Hawk
    King County
  • Judge Maureen McKee
    King County
  • Judge Aimée Sutton
    King County

Snohomish County District Court

  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Presiding Judge
  • Judge Matthew Baldock
  • Judge Tam Bui
  • Judge Doug Fair (ret)
  • Judge Rachelle Francis
  • Judge Beth Fraser
  • Judge Anthony Howard
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
  • Judge Jennifer Rancourt

Municipal Courts

  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynnwood
  • Judge Remy Leonard
    Everett
  • Judge Mara Rozzano
    Bothell
  • Judge Damon Shadid
    Seattle

Current & Former Elected Officials

  • Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
    U.S. House of Representatives
  • Megan Dunn
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Rep. Sam Low (39th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Nate Nehring
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Former Mayor Mike Nelson
    City of Edmonds
  • David Parshall
    Lynnwood City Councilmember
  • Mike Pelliciotti
    Washington State Treasurer
  • Rep. Strom Peterson (21st LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Terry Ryan
    Former Snohomish County Councilmember

Attorneys

  • Adam Ballout
  • Tammy Bayard
  • Chris Black
  • Helene Blume
  • Mike Boska
  • John Brangwin
  • Ted Buck
  • Bob Butler
  • Forest Carlson
  • Jeremy Ford
  • Leslie Gilbertson
  • Emily Hancock
  • Josh Hancock
  • Bill Jaquette
  • Tiffany Mecca
  • Deane Minor
  • Fred Moll
  • Liz Mustin
  • Amy Muth
  • Kari Petrasek
  • Gabriel Rothstein
  • Jason Schwartz
  • Jeanine Vhan
  • Joseph Zvaleuskas

Law Enforcement

Dave Bileau

Dan Rabello

Brad Walvatne

Organizations

Snohomish County Democrats

10th District Democrats
32nd District Democrats
44th District Democrats

Snohomish County Indivisible

Ironworkers Local 86

PA – Local 1811 (AFSCME)
Snohomish County Prosecutors Association